Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 241
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Elisabetha |
Abt 24 Sep 1704 | Kuernbach, Karlsruhe, Baden-Wuerttemberg | I8293 |
2 |
BOUTILIER, Jean Pierre |
24 Sep 1773 | Lunenburg County, NS | I140856 |
3 |
SHUBLEY, Henry |
24 Sep 1783 | Lunenburg County, NS | I32011 |
4 |
TUFTS, Hannah |
24 Sep 1788 | New Albany, Annapolis, NS | I35607 |
5 |
WHITMAN, Isaac Forster |
24 Sep 1795 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I3423 |
6 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Ludwig Friedrich |
24 Sep 1804 | Gross Villars, Wuerttemberg | I7324 |
7 |
HEBB, John Daniel |
24 Sep 1807 | Lunenburg County, NS | I169765 |
8 |
LANGILLE, Louis |
24 Sep 1813 | Covey's Island, Lunenburg, NS | I2793 |
9 |
BOUTILIER, John Nicholas C' |
24 Sep 1815 | Boutilier's Point, Halifax, NS | I1398 |
10 |
RAMEY, John |
24 Sep 1819 | Lower Northfield, Lunenburg, NS | I5655 |
11 |
FORBES, John |
24 Sep 1820 | NS | I109734 |
12 |
FANCY, John David |
24 Sep 1823 | Baker Settlement, Lunenburg, NS | I51864 |
13 |
TRUEMAN, Hannah |
24 Sep 1823 | Glen Margaret, Halifax, NS | I177878 |
14 |
LEVY, James |
24 Sep 1826 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I94543 |
15 |
BOUTILIER, Sarah Ann |
24 Sep 1827 | St. Margaret's Bay, Halifax, NS | I188748 |
16 |
BAKER, Sarah Ann |
24 Sep 1828 | Big Tancook Island, Lunenburg, NS | I67033 |
17 |
HEBB, Jonas |
24 Sep 1831 | Conquerall Mills, Lunenburg, NS | I187467 |
18 |
BOUTILIER, Edward C' |
24 Sep 1832 | Black Point, Halifax, NS | I55677 |
19 |
BLACKBURN, Edward |
24 Sep 1835 | Lower Prospect, Halifax, NS | I25479 |
20 |
LOWE, Margaret |
24 Sep 1836 | I8898 | |
21 |
ZWICKER, George Henry |
24 Sep 1838 | New Dublin, Lunenburg, NS | I272692 |
22 |
CARTER, Mary Ann |
24 Sep 1840 | NS | I327092 |
23 |
GELDART, Alfred |
24 Sep 1840 | NB | I73604 |
24 |
STEWART, Israel Michael |
24 Sep 1840 | Lunenburg County, NS | I82623 |
25 |
GORMAN, Hannah Louisa |
24 Sep 1841 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I60993 |
26 |
JOHNSTON, John Lever |
24 Sep 1841 | Cannington, Ontario, ON | I301465 |
27 |
GRANT, Margaret L. |
24 Sep 1843 | Halifax County, NS | I73753 |
28 |
MOSSMAN, Edmund |
24 Sep 1844 | Upper Kingsburg, Lunenburg, NS | I165876 |
29 |
YOUNG, Simeon G. |
24 Sep 1844 | Big Tancook Island, Lunenburg, NS | I198579 |
30 |
CORKUM, Mary Ann |
24 Sep 1845 | Middle LaHave, Lunenburg, NS | I259689 |
31 |
COLP, Catherine |
24 Sep 1850 | Feltzen South, Lunenburg, NS | I153586 |
32 |
SPURR, Robert |
24 Sep 1850 | Round Hill, Annapolis, NS | I36349 |
33 |
JOLLIMORE, James Alfred |
24 Sep 1854 | Mill Cove, Lunenburg, NS | I27218 |
34 |
WHITMAN, James Perley |
24 Sep 1854 | Arcadia, Yarmouth, NS | I34193 |
35 |
FISKE, Ralph Busby |
24 Sep 1858 | Brookfield, Queens, NS | I37553 |
36 |
BURGOYNE, Samuel |
24 Sep 1859 | French Village, Halifax, NS | I77179 |
37 |
FADER, Annie |
24 Sep 1859 | East Dover, Halifax, NS | I129954 |
38 |
WAMBOLDT, Ann Margaret |
24 Sep 1859 | Camperdown, Lunenburg, NS | I266750 |
39 |
WHEELOCK, Jamie |
24 Sep 1859 | Cromwell, Middlesex, CT | I40045 |
40 |
HILTZ, Maynard Whitman |
24 Sep 1860 | Marriott's Cove, Lunenburg, NS | I198793 |
41 |
WILLIS, Freddie A. |
24 Sep 1860 | Natick, Middlesex, MA | I118817 |
42 |
MULLINS, Catherine |
24 Sep 1862 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I32289 |
43 |
ROBAR, Charlotte Victoria |
24 Sep 1862 | Fauxbourg, Lunenburg, NS | I213056 |
44 |
HUBLEY, Reuben Worden |
24 Sep 1863 | Pleasantville, Lunenburg, NS | I5302 |
45 |
WHEELOCK, Mary Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1864 | Barss Corner, Lunenburg, NS | I164613 |
46 |
BEST, Anna Amanda |
24 Sep 1865 | Cicero, Cook, IL | I34135 |
47 |
FRAIL, George Philson |
24 Sep 1865 | East Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I54657 |
48 |
GREY, Francis James |
24 Sep 1866 | Pennant, Halifax, NS | I72138 |
49 |
GRIFFIN, Frank H. |
24 Sep 1866 | Bradford, Orange, VT | I112034 |
50 |
(--?--), Agnes |
24 Sep 1867 | Yarmouth County, NS | I69893 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 198
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
REINHARDT, Johann Nicholas |
24 Sep 1790 | Lunenburg County, NS | I2953 |
2 |
EISENHAUER, Anna Maria |
24 Sep 1820 | Lunenburg County, NS | I186864 |
3 |
MOSHER, Johannes |
24 Sep 1826 | Lost at sea | I143490 |
4 |
PAYZANT, Whitman |
24 Sep 1843 | White Point, Queens, NS | I42766 |
5 |
(--?--), Olivia A. |
24 Sep 1855 | Chelsea, Suffolk, MA | I33423 |
6 |
RICE, Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1857 | Round Hill, Annapolis, NS | I9928 |
7 |
HUBLEY, Annie Belle |
24 Sep 1869 | Spry Bay, Halifax, NS | I68810 |
8 |
WELCKER, Lizzie M. |
24 Sep 1870 | South Hadley, Hampshire, MA | I425 |
9 |
MCKENZIE, John |
24 Sep 1875 | Mineville, Halifax, NS | I152243 |
10 |
BEZANSON, Fanny Elinor |
24 Sep 1878 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I104626 |
11 |
STEELE, Almira Amelia |
24 Sep 1879 | Harmony, Kings, NS | I37689 |
12 |
ARMSTRONG, Leon E. |
24 Sep 1880 | North Kingston, Kings, NS | I37274 |
13 |
HARLOW, Kate |
24 Sep 1880 | Liverpool, Queens, NS | I110632 |
14 |
DREW, Charles |
24 Sep 1883 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I258162 |
15 |
MADER, Sberilla M. A. |
24 Sep 1884 | Mader's Cove, Lunenburg, NS | I11232 |
16 |
MERRY, Ralph |
24 Sep 1891 | New Albany, Annapolis, NS | I35894 |
17 |
MOSHER, Wellesley Franklin |
24 Sep 1893 | Moser's Island, Glen Margaret, Halifax, NS | I170937 |
18 |
PACE, Ernest Carleton |
24 Sep 1893 | Glen Margaret, Halifax, NS | I47072 |
19 |
ARNOLD, Agnes |
24 Sep 1895 | Jeddore, Halifax, NS | I119992 |
20 |
KILCUP, Edward W. |
24 Sep 1896 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I110225 |
21 |
LOHNES, Fred S. |
24 Sep 1899 | First South, Lunenburg, NS | I172409 |
22 |
MCGRATH, Ruth Alice |
24 Sep 1899 | Saugus, Essex, MA | I187282 |
23 |
MINARD, Robert Lake |
24 Sep 1903 | Leominster, Worcester, MA | I39161 |
24 |
CUMMINGS, George A. |
24 Sep 1905 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I220183 |
25 |
FADER, Caroline Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1908 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I11239 |
26 |
SCHNARE, James Edward |
24 Sep 1909 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I181012 |
27 |
HOLLAND, Mary J. |
24 Sep 1910 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I70532 |
28 |
BAKER, Edna |
24 Sep 1911 | Duxbury, Plymouth, MA | I228651 |
29 |
MEISNER, Sedley Kelford |
24 Sep 1911 | Black Point, Halifax, NS | I83465 |
30 |
MACKENZIE, Infant |
24 Sep 1913 | Melville, Queens, PEI | I178955 |
31 |
OXNER, Rufus E. |
24 Sep 1913 | Pleasantville, Lunenburg, NS | I165133 |
32 |
OXNER, Rufus Edwin |
24 Sep 1913 | Pleasantville, Lunenburg, NS | I101592 |
33 |
RITCEY, Evelyn |
24 Sep 1913 | New Canada, Lunenburg, NS | I111519 |
34 |
WAMBACK, Martha Serena |
24 Sep 1915 | New Cumberland, Lunenburg, NS | I314369 |
35 |
ERNST, John |
24 Sep 1917 | New Ross, Lunenburg, NS | I121008 |
36 |
BOUTILIER, Thomas |
24 Sep 1918 | Tewksbury, Middlesex, MA | I138288 |
37 |
DAGLEY, James Cornelius |
24 Sep 1918 | France | I44021 |
38 |
ROBINSON, William Frederick Rokeby |
24 Sep 1918 | France | I240651 |
39 |
BERRINGER, Amos Isiaiah |
24 Sep 1919 | West Dover, Halifax, NS | I191357 |
40 |
BROWN, Patsie Wheelock |
24 Sep 1920 | Swarthmore, Delaware, PA | I306388 |
41 |
MERRY, John H. |
24 Sep 1921 | Albany, Annapolis, NS | I35324 |
42 |
MELVIN, Isaac |
24 Sep 1922 | East River Point, Lunenburg, NS | I119613 |
43 |
DAVIES, William |
24 Sep 1925 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I72603 |
44 |
BOUTILIER, Albert H. |
24 Sep 1926 | Indian Harbour, Halifax, NS | I19487 |
45 |
NAUSS, Charles Thomas |
24 Sep 1926 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I210651 |
46 |
SMITH, Walter C. |
24 Sep 1926 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I161578 |
47 |
PARKE, Abigail Cohoon |
24 Sep 1927 | Port Medway, Queens, NS | I132212 |
48 |
JOUDREY, Abigail |
24 Sep 1928 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I115325 |
49 |
KAULBACK, Ronald |
24 Sep 1930 | Maplewood, Lunenburg, NS | I208574 |
50 |
(--?--), Anna |
24 Sep 1934 | Washington, DC | I886 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Christiana Margaretha |
24 Sep 1850 | Unterderdingen, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg | I7591 |
2 |
MOSHER, James Angus |
24 Sep 1865 | Dartmouth, Halifax, NS | I162441 |
3 |
HARNISH, Johanna |
24 Sep 1875 | St. Luke's Anglican Cemetery, Hubbards, NS | I46504 |
Married
Matches 1 to 50 of 108
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SCHWARTZ, Jacob
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Maria Salome |
24 Sep 1749 | Derdingen, Wuerttemberg | I7367 I7366 |
2 |
FIENER, Johann Matthias
MEISNER, Anna Barbara |
24 Sep 1753 | Lunenburg County, NS | I28853 I28852 |
3 |
KNICKLE, Johann Valentine
HARNISH, Johanna |
24 Sep 1793 | NS | I46528 I46415 |
4 |
SARTY, James Frederick
SMITH, Mary Jane |
24 Sep 1833 | Lunenburg County, NS | I1417 I80363 |
5 |
LANGILLE, David
ZINCK, Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1844 | Lunenburg County, NS | I147882 I147844 |
6 |
FREEMAN, Edward Kempton
MINARD, Susan J. |
24 Sep 1856 | Queens County, NS | I43152 I43153 |
7 |
ORDE, William Baker
MORTON, Ruth |
24 Sep 1864 | Graywood, Annapolis, NS | I316765 I317575 |
8 |
LAVENDER, Ezekiel
CONNOLLY, Emily Lucretia |
24 Sep 1870 | Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS | I232032 I232025 |
9 |
NICKERSON, Benjamin
RILEY, Armanilla |
24 Sep 1870 | Annapolis Royal, Annapolis, NS | I321088 I321081 |
10 |
ZWICKER, George Melchior
VEINOT, Susanna Bremner |
24 Sep 1870 | Blockhouse, Lunenburg, NS | I265308 I276183 |
11 |
WARDWELL, Alanson Monson
WHITMAN, Mittie Almena |
24 Sep 1873 | Lawrence, Essex, MA | I33374 I33373 |
12 |
WHITMAN, Joel
MILLER, Ida Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1876 | Havelock, Digby, NS | I34479 I34480 |
13 |
HUBLEY, E. Amos
LOHNES, Margaret A. |
24 Sep 1877 | Camperdown, Lunenburg, NS | I67430 I67431 |
14 |
BOUTILIER, John Henry
LEVY, Clara Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1879 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I188888 I91964 |
15 |
KERR, Walter B.
ROSS, Jessie M. |
24 Sep 1879 | Digby, Digby, NS | I227004 I227003 |
16 |
MCNAYR, Henry
MERRY, Maria A. |
24 Sep 1879 | Kempt, Queens, NS | I9156 I9164 |
17 |
RICE, George B.
SPEARS, Margaret Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1879 | Annapolis Royal, Annapolis, NS | I331426 I331415 |
18 |
HECKMAN, Clement A.
ZWICKER, Elizabeth Ann |
24 Sep 1881 | West LaHave, Lunenburg, NS | I272700 I272697 |
19 |
HILTZ, Simon
LANGILLE, Eliza Rebecca |
24 Sep 1881 | Martin's River, Lunenburg, NS | I200247 I199905 |
20 |
PUBLICOVER, John Enos
BOUTILIER, Alice Matilda |
24 Sep 1881 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I107085 I107086 |
21 |
FISKE, Ralph Busby
MACPHERSON, Leila May |
24 Sep 1882 | an uncertain place | I37553 I37551 |
22 |
MORTISON, Jakob Bruen
FADER, Naomi |
24 Sep 1883 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I130271 I11616 |
23 |
SNOW, John G.
KAIZER, Wilhelmina |
24 Sep 1883 | New Dublin, Lunenburg, NS | I143583 I143576 |
24 |
HORTON, Henry O.
GILLETT, Ida M. |
24 Sep 1884 | Buffalo, Erie, NY | I1012 I1013 |
25 |
MARRIOTT, William Charles
HARTLEN, Mary Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1884 | Spryfield, Halifax, NS | I17959 I19282 |
26 |
FEINDEL, Joshua
ZWICKER, Lydia Fancy |
24 Sep 1885 | Kentville, Kings, NS | I266435 I266426 |
27 |
HOLDEN, Casper Benjamin
BOWERS, Laura M. |
24 Sep 1885 | Newton, Middlesex, MA | I146117 I145895 |
28 |
SMITH, Cottnam T.
WEBBER, Lavannah |
24 Sep 1885 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I119230 I119231 |
29 |
COLP, James Simon
WAGNER, Ada Jane |
24 Sep 1887 | Lunenburg, Lunenburg, NS | I153515 I153516 |
30 |
FRASER, William Simon
MCDONALD, Elizabeth |
24 Sep 1887 | Pictou, Pictou, NS | I163625 I163631 |
31 |
CONRAD, Alexander
LOHNES, Sophia Emmeline |
24 Sep 1888 | Petite Riviere, Lunenburg, NS | I184757 I184737 |
32 |
LANGILLE, Spurgeon Eliel
BECK, Emma Seretha |
24 Sep 1889 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I3572 I48349 |
33 |
GRIFFIN, Frank H.
RODENHISER, Agnes B. |
24 Sep 1890 | Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS | I112034 I55303 |
34 |
WAGNER, Henry J.
SELLERS, Albertina A. |
24 Sep 1891 | Lunenburg, Lunenburg, NS | I153757 I153756 |
35 |
ACKER, John Eli
BARRY, Sophia |
24 Sep 1892 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I147215 I147235 |
36 |
EISENHAUER, Eber Arthur
SARTY, Florence |
24 Sep 1895 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I177646 I297198 |
37 |
ZWICKER, Joshua Newton
LOVELACE, Edith Beatrice |
24 Sep 1895 | Danvers, Essex, MA | I266431 I266645 |
38 |
KAIZER, Joshua William
RAFUSE, Sevilla Pearl |
24 Sep 1896 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I142784 I142773 |
39 |
MOSHER, Robert William
RUMLEY, Anna E. |
24 Sep 1896 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I162451 I162453 |
40 |
HARTLEN, Welsford
MASON, Ida Pearl |
24 Sep 1898 | Halifax County, NS | I62185 I62186 |
41 |
TAYLOR, Hiram Eugene
WILE, Lydia Adelia |
24 Sep 1898 | Lunenburg, Lunenburg, NS | I260105 I39283 |
42 |
BOEHNER, Clarence
MADER, Abigail M. |
24 Sep 1902 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I200584 I200342 |
43 |
DUKESHIRE, Daniel Dexter
MOSHER, Anna Belle |
24 Sep 1902 | Centreville, Annapolis, NS | I219031 I219030 |
44 |
HUBLEY, James William
WESTHAVER, Emily Ceretha |
24 Sep 1902 | Lunenburg, Lunenburg, NS | I55866 I4414 |
45 |
MACCOMISKEY, David John
MCPHERSON, Viola Maud |
24 Sep 1902 | Lynn, Essex, MA | I246979 I37558 |
46 |
MCCABE, Charles Edward
MILLETT, Gertrude Estella |
24 Sep 1902 | Pembroke, Hants, NS | I213805 I213616 |
47 |
SIMS, Enos Tulbert
GRAVES, Frances Etta |
24 Sep 1902 | Liverpool, Queens, NS | I49366 I74842 |
48 |
WRIGHT, Wilbur Charles
LINVILLE, Florence E. |
24 Sep 1902 | Sackville, Halifax, NS | I138789 I138790 |
49 |
BEZANSON, Elijah
LEOPOLD, Charlotte R. |
24 Sep 1903 | Aaldersville, Lunenburg, NS | I119743 I119742 |
50 |
WEBBER, Robie George
WATERMAN, Stella Mary |
24 Sep 1903 | Middlefield, Queens, NS | I213976 I213985 |
Baptism
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COOK, Anna Barbara |
24 Sep 1793 | Lunenburg County, NS | I11597 |
2 |
HARNISH, John Jacob [Twin] |
24 Sep 1799 | St. Margaret's Bay, NS | I27185 |
3 |
HARNISH, John Michael Conrad [Twin] |
24 Sep 1799 | St. Margaret's Bay, NS | I46512 |
4 |
HARNISH, Eliza |
24 Sep 1830 | French Village, Halifax, NS | I27197 |
5 |
NICHOLS, Rudolph Allen |
24 Sep 1837 | Wilmot, Annapolis, NS | I2495 |
6 |
WHITMAN, Sarah Jane |
24 Sep 1854 | Annapolis County, NS | I32599 |
7 |
LONDON, James Frances |
24 Sep 1874 | St. John, St. John, NB | I761 |
8 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Regina Carolina |
24 Sep 1876 | Derdingen, Wuerttemberg | I7725 |
9 |
SLAUENWHITE, Emmet Bernard |
24 Sep 1893 | Terence Bay, Halifax, NS | I16820 |
10 |
BECK, Aurora Irene |
24 Sep 1905 | Terence Bay, Halifax, NS | I16508 |
11 |
RYAN, Elizabeth Marion |
24 Sep 1911 | Prospect, Halifax, NS | I5391 |