Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 270
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORTON, Samuel |
22 Sep 1667 | Springfield, Hampden, MA | I7791 |
2 |
GREGORY, Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1707 | Norwalk, Fairfield, CT | I2348 |
3 |
MINNICK, Anna Catherine |
22 Sep 1769 | Lunenburg County, NS | I181537 |
4 |
COOK, Salome |
22 Sep 1803 | Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS | I164948 |
5 |
WHEELOCK, Lucinda |
22 Sep 1804 | Nictaux, Annapolis, NS | I37868 |
6 |
GERHARDT, George |
22 Sep 1806 | Lunenburg County, NS | I293421 |
7 |
CLEVELAND, John Joseph |
22 Sep 1807 | Lunenburg County, NS | I67216 |
8 |
CONRAD, Susanna Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1810 | Upper LaHave, Lunenburg, NS | I295518 |
9 |
CORKUM, John Christopher |
22 Sep 1815 | Lunenburg County, NS | I3573 |
10 |
COLLINS, Abigail |
22 Sep 1816 | Liverpool, Queens, NS | I248449 |
11 |
DOREY, Jacob |
22 Sep 1822 | Lunenburg County, NS | I108353 |
12 |
TANNER, John Matthias |
22 Sep 1823 | Tanner's Settlement, Lunenburg, NS | I313197 |
13 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Andreas |
22 Sep 1824 | Guglingen, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg | I2092 |
14 |
MOSSMAN, James |
22 Sep 1827 | Kingsburg, Lunenburg, NS | I165142 |
15 |
SHAW, Isaac |
22 Sep 1832 | NS | I39013 |
16 |
SEAMONE, Benjamin |
22 Sep 1835 | Lunenburg County, NS | I28963 |
17 |
ZINCK, Anna |
22 Sep 1835 | Blandford, Lunenburg, NS | I138410 |
18 |
WHEELOCK, Mary Eliza |
22 Sep 1837 | Wilmot Twp, Annapolis, NS | I42760 |
19 |
CLARKE, Sarah |
22 Sep 1838 | Prince Albert, Annapolis, NS | I33202 |
20 |
(--?--), Jane |
22 Sep 1839 | NS | I103311 |
21 |
BAKER, Daniel |
22 Sep 1839 | Big Tancook Island, Lunenburg, NS | I7847 |
22 |
MOSHER, William Joseph |
22 Sep 1839 | Port Medway, Queens, NS | I233169 |
23 |
WAMBOLDT, George Solomon |
22 Sep 1839 | Camperdown, Lunenburg, NS | I258160 |
24 |
PARSONS, Hiram R. |
22 Sep 1840 | PA | I284269 |
25 |
CONRAD, John Edmund |
22 Sep 1845 | First South, Lunenburg, NS | I3653 |
26 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Johann Jacob |
22 Sep 1845 | Unterderdingen, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg | I7574 |
27 |
BAKER, David |
22 Sep 1847 | Big Tancook Island, Lunenburg, NS | I2466 |
28 |
CROWELL, Eliza Jane |
22 Sep 1847 | NS | I47039 |
29 |
SLAUENWHITE, Catherine Sophia |
22 Sep 1847 | LaHave, Lunenburg, NS | I1585 |
30 |
HARNISH, Ephraim |
22 Sep 1848 | Hubbard's Cove, Halifax, NS | I46498 |
31 |
WESTHAVER, James Joseph |
22 Sep 1848 | Fox Point, Lunenburg, NS | I67313 |
32 |
BERRY, Thomas Nelson |
22 Sep 1849 | Clementsvale, Annapolis, NS | I35858 |
33 |
BLAKENEY, Agnes E. |
22 Sep 1849 | West Jeddore, Halifax, NS | I119994 |
34 |
DUNLOP, Harriet Jane |
22 Sep 1850 | Warwick, Lambton, ON | I303630 |
35 |
WHITMAN, Phoebe Ann |
22 Sep 1851 | Annapolis Twp, Annapolis, NS | I9257 |
36 |
STEWART, Charlotte Catherine |
22 Sep 1852 | Digby, Digby, NS | I315867 |
37 |
SAUL, Edmund Laurence |
22 Sep 1853 | Upper Prospect, Halifax, NS | I25848 |
38 |
BOLIVAR, George Solomon |
22 Sep 1854 | Lunenburg County, NS | I1606 |
39 |
FADER, Joseph |
22 Sep 1854 | Englishtown, Victoria, NS | I126864 |
40 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Johann Christoph |
22 Sep 1855 | Durlach, Karlsruhe, Baden, Germany | I41587 |
41 |
WHITMAN, Margaret Breading |
22 Sep 1855 | Salmon River, Halifax, NS | I131218 |
42 |
KAULBACK, James |
22 Sep 1857 | Conquerall Mills, Lunenburg, NS | I264298 |
43 |
WHIDDEN, David Graham |
22 Sep 1857 | Anitgonish, Antigonish, NS | I40180 |
44 |
WHYNOT, Olivia |
22 Sep 1857 | NS | I98822 |
45 |
ARMSTRONG, Abel Wheelock |
22 Sep 1858 | Annapolis County, NS | I38068 |
46 |
BAKER, Cassandra Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1858 | Upper Branch, Lunenburg, NS | I3202 |
47 |
DOREY, James Elkanah |
22 Sep 1858 | Newburne, Lunenburg, NS | I114839 |
48 |
HENDRY, Alina |
22 Sep 1859 | Queens County, NS | I36362 |
49 |
GRANT, Alva Gruber |
22 Sep 1860 | Weymouth, Digby, NS | I230950 |
50 |
MCCORMICK, Jacob Decker Randall |
22 Sep 1860 | Simpson's Corner, Lunenburg, NS | I94548 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 188
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WESTHOFFER, Elizabeth Veronica |
22 Sep 1820 | Lunenburg County, NS | I52429 |
2 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Christiana Margaretha |
22 Sep 1850 | Unterderdingen, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg | I7591 |
3 |
MCKENZIE, Orland William |
22 Sep 1860 | Ayelsford, Kings, NS | I35448 |
4 |
MOSHER, James Angus |
22 Sep 1865 | Dartmouth, Halifax, NS | I162441 |
5 |
SARAZIN, Eugenia |
22 Sep 1865 | Matanzas Provice, Cuba | I34368 |
6 |
ZWICKER, Valentine |
22 Sep 1871 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I167898 |
7 |
LEVY, Edmund |
22 Sep 1873 | Little Tancook Island, Lunenburg, NS | I43463 |
8 |
WHITMAN, Louisa |
22 Sep 1873 | Pleasant River, Queens, NS | I37387 |
9 |
HARNISH, Johanna |
22 Sep 1875 | Hubbard's Cove, Halifax, NS | I46504 |
10 |
FOSTER, Eldridge |
22 Sep 1876 | Charleston, Queens, NS | I127122 |
11 |
SCHWARTZ, Francis J. |
22 Sep 1876 | Hubbard's Cove, Halifax, NS | I15341 |
12 |
HUBLEY, Francis |
22 Sep 1878 | Beirut, Lebanon | I97406 |
13 |
WISWALL, Mabel M. |
22 Sep 1882 | South Farmington, Annapolis, NS | I38150 |
14 |
FORD, John Gay |
22 Sep 1899 | Dauphin, MB | I300693 |
15 |
JOUDREY, Jessie Bell |
22 Sep 1899 | Pictou County, NS | I115642 |
16 |
VEINOT, Leila |
22 Sep 1900 | Parkdale, Lunenburg, NS | I209365 |
17 |
HARNISH, Enos Roy |
22 Sep 1901 | Sober Island, Halifax, NS | I47812 |
18 |
WHITMAN, Sophia L. |
22 Sep 1901 | Annapolis County, NS | I5644 |
19 |
KENNEY, Margaret Amelia |
22 Sep 1904 | Cape Jack, Antigonish, NS | I145420 |
20 |
BLACKBURN, James Edward |
22 Sep 1907 | Salem, Essex, MA | I35996 |
21 |
LEVY, George Caspar |
22 Sep 1908 | Little Tancook Island, Lunenburg, NS | I78057 |
22 |
WILKIE, Clara Asaphine |
22 Sep 1908 | Lunenburg County, NS | I210315 |
23 |
POTTS, John C. |
22 Sep 1910 | Halifax County, NS | I108966 |
24 |
SLAUENWHITE, Winnie Mildred |
22 Sep 1910 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I2090 |
25 |
PREBLE, Doris E. |
22 Sep 1911 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I276603 |
26 |
FANCY, Effie May |
22 Sep 1916 | Crousetown, Lunenburg, NS | I8180 |
27 |
KEDDY, Abigail M. |
22 Sep 1917 | Mahone Bay, Lunenburg, NS | I191792 |
28 |
HALES, Harold Earl |
22 Sep 1918 | Camp Devens, Harvard, Worcester, MA | I258507 |
29 |
BAKER, James E. |
22 Sep 1920 | Margaretsville, Annapolis, NS | I38362 |
30 |
CORKUM, Martha Eliza |
22 Sep 1920 | Framingham, Middlesex, MA | I196687 |
31 |
HOUGHTON, David |
22 Sep 1923 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I123076 |
32 |
ZINCK, Albert Obediah |
22 Sep 1923 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I180390 |
33 |
DEBLOIS, Mildred Blanch |
22 Sep 1924 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I214493 |
34 |
DUFFY, Sarah J. |
22 Sep 1925 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I123292 |
35 |
STAFFORD, Joseph Thomas |
22 Sep 1925 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I93830 |
36 |
LANGWORTHY, Helen Wheaton |
22 Sep 1927 | US | I239390 |
37 |
MORTON, Whitman Raymond |
22 Sep 1928 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I35115 |
38 |
HUBLEY, Lorne Lester |
22 Sep 1931 | Seabright, Halifax, NS | I62188 |
39 |
NOWE, Irvin Ira |
22 Sep 1931 | Riverport, Lunenburg, NS | I306725 |
40 |
SHIPLEY, Hugh Archibald |
22 Sep 1931 | Amherst, Cumberland, NS | I213290 |
41 |
SARTY, Susanna |
22 Sep 1932 | Auburndale, Lunenburg, NS | I80664 |
42 |
FREEMAN, Randolph Fulton |
22 Sep 1933 | Caledonia, Queens, NS | I90380 |
43 |
FRENCH, Warren Asa |
22 Sep 1933 | Bellows Falls, Windham, VT | I218961 |
44 |
SCHRADER, Elbridge |
22 Sep 1933 | Brooklyn, Kings, NY | I164747 |
45 |
HUBLEY, John Deleston |
22 Sep 1935 | Portsmouth, Rockingham, NH | I100522 |
46 |
DUNLOP, Frederick William |
22 Sep 1936 | Head of St. Margaret's Bay, Halifax, NS | I11887 |
47 |
MORASH, Charles Henry |
22 Sep 1936 | Fairview, Halifax, NS | I43518 |
48 |
MOSHER, Ethyl Roxanne |
22 Sep 1938 | Canada | I120224 |
49 |
FEVENS, Hugh Cann |
22 Sep 1939 | Yarmouth, Yarmouth, NS | I90530 |
50 |
NEWCOMBE, Byron Victor |
22 Sep 1939 | Bloomington, Annapolis, NS | I190702 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WHYNOT, Gertrude May |
22 Sep 1971 | Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Liverpool, NS | I72740 |
2 |
BOUTILIER, Hannah Elizabeth |
22 Sep 2008 | St. James' Anglican Cemetery, Boutilier's Point, NS | I91674 |
Married
Matches 1 to 50 of 97
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WHITMAN, Alfred
SPURR, Jane |
22 Sep 1825 | Annapolis Twp, Annapolis, NS | I9927 I36387 |
2 |
EBERT, Michael
KREILE, Katharina Helena Sophia |
22 Sep 1840 | Geroda, Unterfranken, Bayern | I676 I633 |
3 |
DAUPHINEE, John Louis
CORKUM, Maria Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1848 | Lunenburg County, NS | I2945 I2860 |
4 |
SLAUENWHITE, Daniel
MEISNER, Mary Ann |
22 Sep 1851 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I2136 I5382 |
5 |
PHINNEY, Levi Owen
FALES, Jane E. |
22 Sep 1852 | Annapolis County, NS | I33115 I33114 |
6 |
CARMICHAEL, Alexander Francis
DILLON, Ellen Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1867 | Albion Mines, Pictou, NS | I78500 I78618 |
7 |
WAMBOLDT, Jacob
WEAGLE, Clementine |
22 Sep 1867 | Camperdown, Lunenburg, NS | I96344 I90108 |
8 |
CORKUM, Ephraim
CORKUM, Mary E. |
22 Sep 1870 | New Cumberland, Lunenburg, NS | I107438 I107439 |
9 |
ORDE, James Corbitt
KAY, Charlotte F. |
22 Sep 1870 | Kempt, Queens, NS | I316763 I316773 |
10 |
YOUNG, Israel Francis
MEISNER, Johanna Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1874 | Lunenburg, Lunenburg, NS | I3535 I3538 |
11 |
MORRISON, John A.
LANGILLE, Amelia O. |
22 Sep 1881 | Bayfield, Antigonish, NS | I149967 I149966 |
12 |
HAUGHN, John William
SHANKLE, Margaret Letitia |
22 Sep 1889 | Middle LaHave, Lunenburg, NS | I10610 I10611 |
13 |
DEMONE, Leander James
TANNER, Laura Agnes |
22 Sep 1892 | Lunenburg, Lunenburg, NS | I201060 I201059 |
14 |
FADER, William Albert
FEINDEL, Clara Belle |
22 Sep 1892 | Newton, Middlesex, MA | I126571 I126572 |
15 |
WILSON, William Gordon
WHITMAN, Minnie Civilla |
22 Sep 1892 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I163009 I162997 |
16 |
CREASER, Enos Arthur
RITCEY, Helena Ann |
22 Sep 1896 | Ritcey's Cove, Lunenburg, NS | I149631 I149627 |
17 |
DUNN, Osmond A.
CHUTE, Cora B. |
22 Sep 1897 | Clementsvale, Annapolis, NS | I105701 I105704 |
18 |
BAKER, Timothy S.
ROAST, Lucy May |
22 Sep 1898 | Indian Point, Lunenburg, NS | I69071 I69078 |
19 |
BENJAMIN, Bowman W.
MILLS, Alma Jane |
22 Sep 1898 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I122216 I122213 |
20 |
CROUSE, John Samuel
JOUDREY, Amelia |
22 Sep 1898 | Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS | I92182 I92032 |
21 |
RICE, James William
HARDWICK, Mary Emma |
22 Sep 1898 | Annapolis Royal, Annapolis, NS | I37833 I249719 |
22 |
CROOKS, Seth
PACE, Jessie Agnes |
22 Sep 1899 | West Liscomb, Guysborough, NS | I112428 I112429 |
23 |
FREEMAN, Samuel V.
FREEMAN, Eleanor Locke |
22 Sep 1903 | Milton, Queens, NS | I255199 I38867 |
24 |
WHITMAN, Melbourne Burpee
HENNIGAR, Cora Evelyn |
22 Sep 1903 | Chester Basin, Lunenburg, NS | I33207 I40420 |
25 |
FELT, Jonathan
MORAN, Irene |
22 Sep 1904 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I257434 I257431 |
26 |
LANGILLE, George Edmund
TRACY, Catherine |
22 Sep 1904 | Dartmouth, Halifax, NS | I46910 I61960 |
27 |
MUNROE, Hadley
BOUTILIER, Letitia Beatrice |
22 Sep 1904 | Tangier, Halifax, NS | I53549 I53548 |
28 |
WHITMAN, Harry Evelyn
MCLAINE, Cora Ellen |
22 Sep 1904 | Canso, Guysborough, NS | I34338 I39796 |
29 |
GATES, Heman Eli
PUBLICOVER, Phoebe |
22 Sep 1905 | Blandford, Lunenburg, NS | I126191 I126183 |
30 |
MAYO, Gilbert F.
GIBSON, Ethel Tiddeman |
22 Sep 1906 | Orleans, Barnstable, MA | I72655 I72654 |
31 |
STROTHARD, Ernest John
HUBLEY, Bernice Margaret |
22 Sep 1906 | Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS | I98757 I87914 |
32 |
WOODBURY, Alfred C.
KNIFFIN, Catherine |
22 Sep 1906 | Bear River, Annapolis, NS | I9298 I9299 |
33 |
FREEMAN, Guy Dana
ROSS, Margaret Louisa |
22 Sep 1907 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I243335 I243359 |
34 |
VEINOT, John George [Twin]
VERGE, Floretta Aileen |
22 Sep 1907 | Milton, Queens, NS | I96126 I99792 |
35 |
BOUTILIER, John Edward
MOSHER, Melissa Zylpha |
22 Sep 1908 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I63402 I57545 |
36 |
DUKESHIRE, Daniel Dexter
MILNER, Eleanor Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1908 | Victory, Annapolis, NS | I219031 I219036 |
37 |
ARMSTRONG, Albert Standley
BAYARD, Etta |
22 Sep 1909 | Lynn, Essex, MA | I236661 I236662 |
38 |
CROUSE, Wynn Apollos M.
WILE, Pearlie Edith |
22 Sep 1909 | Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS | I221439 I221440 |
39 |
EVANS, Owen Walter
STANFORD, Miriam |
22 Sep 1909 | Chester, Lunenburg, NS | I201676 I201657 |
40 |
HAUGHN, Everett Arlington
CROWLEY, Hettie |
22 Sep 1909 | Port Medway, Queens, NS | I123340 I123341 |
41 |
MERRY, Robert Leslie
ROGERSON, Cora May |
22 Sep 1909 | Kingston, Plymouth, MA | I35881 I232614 |
42 |
VEINOT, Isaac
CARVER, Lavinia |
22 Sep 1909 | New Germany, Lunenburg, NS | I207298 I207307 |
43 |
WAMBOLDT, Lewis Edward
MANSFIELD, Estella Maude |
22 Sep 1911 | North Brookfield, Queens, NS | I75679 I54301 |
44 |
ARENBURG, George Edward
WENTZELL, Ella May |
22 Sep 1912 | Midville Branch, Lunenburg, NS | I111805 I111762 |
45 |
TUFTS, Theodore Hilton
TUFTS, Alice Mary |
22 Sep 1913 | Melrose, Middlesex, MA | I210041 I210035 |
46 |
DOREY, Frederick Watson
SCHOFIELD, Lillian May |
22 Sep 1914 | Boston, Suffolk, MA | I69689 I69692 |
47 |
HOPKINS, Thomas William
MILBURY, Nellie Agnes |
22 Sep 1914 | Annapolis Royal, Annapolis, NS | I298039 I298038 |
48 |
JACKSON, Percy William
PEMBERTON, Ella May |
22 Sep 1914 | Bedford, Halifax, NS | I114354 I114312 |
49 |
COOLEN, Lemuel Josiah
FREEMAN, Juna Pearl |
22 Sep 1915 | Greenfield, Queens, NS | I57343 I134960 |
50 |
CARVER, Maurice John
MADER, Mabel Willa Lela |
22 Sep 1917 | Bridgewater, Lunenburg, NS | I276264 I276265 |
Divorced
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Divorced | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GILMORE, Paul
WILE, Margaret J. |
22 Sep 1964 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I90110 I90111 |
2 |
WAMBOLDT, Ralph Gilmore
GILMORE, Veda Margaret |
22 Sep 1964 | Halifax, Halifax, NS | I54525 I90109 |
Baptism
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAEGERICH, Margaretha |
22 Sep 1633 | Geroda, Unterfranken, Bayern | I181 |
2 |
SCHLAGINTWEIT, Tobias |
22 Sep 1714 | Sternenfels, Wuerttemberg | I1342 |
3 |
SEABOYER, Johannes |
22 Sep 1765 | Lunenburg County, NS | I138026 |
4 |
WHYNOT, George Melchior |
22 Sep 1771 | Lunenburg County, NS | I55787 |
5 |
EISENHAUER, Mary Elizabeth |
22 Sep 1776 | Lunenburg County, NS | I2381 |
6 |
MEISNER, Anna Maria |
22 Sep 1816 | Lunenburg County, NS | I2993 |
7 |
MEISNER, Joseph |
22 Sep 1816 | Lunenburg County, NS | I3587 |
8 |
SCOTT, Tobias W. |
22 Sep 1865 | Prospect, Halifax, NS | I188699 |
9 |
LITTLE, Mary Gertrude |
22 Sep 1895 | Lower Prospect, Halifax, NS | I16239 |
10 |
BOUTILIER, Russell Clarke |
22 Sep 1922 | Mill Cove, Lunenburg, NS | I30644 |